in , , , , ,

Bettiah Important Telephone Numbers – West Champaran

Bettiah Important Telephone Numbers - West Champaran

Bettiah Important Telephone Numbers

Sl.No.DesignationPhone No.Mobile
STD CodeOfficeResidenceFAX
1D.M.6254242534232535242576
2S.P. Bettiah62542325632428862489609431822986
3S.P. Bagaha6251226533226363/2264499431822987/9939720093
5Add. Collector (ADM)62542322132323929473191295
6D.D.C.62542425082350842425089431818358
7Director Accounts (DRDA)6254242954
8S.D.O., Bettiah62542424832425139473191296
9S.D.O., Bagaha62512262792263789473191297
10S.D.O., Narkatiaganj62532422242422149473191298
11D.E.O., Bettiah62542316659431825812
12Treasury Officer, Bettiah6254234807
13Dy. Election Officer, Bettiah62542364799431396069
14District Sub. Registry Office Bettiah6254247606
15Sub. Registry Office Bagaha6251227949
16Sub. Registry Office Shikarpur (Narkatiaganj)6253244163
17Bettiah Jail6254232386

Police Department

Sl.No.DesignationPhone No.Mobile
STD CodeOfficeResidenceFAX
1D.I.G. West Champaran6254232833232685
2S.P. Bettiah62542325632428862489609431822986
3S.P. Bagaha62512273632263639431822987
4Dy. S.P. (H.Q) Bettiah6254232464232180
5S.D.P.O. Sadar(Bettiah)6254232464232440
6S.D.P.O Narkatiaganj6253242244242891
7Dy. S.P. (H.Q) Bagaha62512265002279008544428452
8S.D.P.O. Bagaha62512262512262509431800077
9S.D.P.O Ramnagar62562242889431800076
10Seargent Major,Bagaha065212265009431454279
11RSM Bettiah6254232450243750
12Police Line Bettiah6254232450
Bagaha Police District
Sub DivisionName of BlockSl.Thana NameContact No.
S.H.O NameMobile  NoSTD CodeOfficeResidence
SDPO,BagahaBagaha 11BagahaMd Ayub943182242106251226203
Bagaha 12ChautarwaSamrat Deepak943182242006251251341
Bagaha 13BhairoganjAjeet Kumar Shriwastav943182240706251231118
Bagaha 24NaurangiyaHarendra Prasad943182241106251291229
Bagaha 25ValmikinagarVrendra Kumar Singh943182241906251256305
Madhubani6DhanhaRajesh Kumar943182241606251291224
Thakrahan7ThakrahanSuresh Kumar919945266306251291232
Piprasi8PiprasiSunil Kumar808479417406251291225
Bhitaha9Bhitaha (O.P)Lalbabu Prasad7783079002
Bagaha 210Patkhauli (O.P)Subhash Mukhiya9431822414
Bagaha 111MahilaDushyant Kumar8084070589
Bagaha 212Sc/StShyamsundar Prasad9472399628
SDPO,RamnagarRamnagar13RamnagarRajeev Kumar943182241306256224233224233
Ramnagar14GobardhanaManoranjan Chaudhary943182241206256290172
Ramnagar15GobrahiyaDhananjay Ray9430504587
Bagaha 116BathwariyaAshok Kumar943182240906251291228
Bagaha 217SemraUpendra Mahto943182241706251291226
Bagaha 218LaukariyaVinay Mishra943182241806251291227
Bagaha 219Chiutahan (O.P)Rajkumar Gautam943182241006251291179

BETTIAH POLICE DISTRICT SHO NAME AND PHONE NUMBER LIST 

S.L. NOPolice Station NameSHO NAME Mobile(Gov)Mobile(Per)
SUBDIVISION BETTIAH SADAR
BLOCK NAGAR
1NAGARNITYANAND CHAUHAN94318223839631615033
2KALIBAGH O.P.MANISH SHARMA9507475993
3MUFASSILRAMESH CHANDRA UPADAYAY9431822395
4MAHILA P.S.SANTOSH KUMAR9771533400
5MANUAPOOLRAJIV RAJAK94305227659631504336
6BANUCHAPPARRAMESH CHANDRA UPADAYAY9430531635
BLOCK MAJHAULIA
7MAJHAULIAOM PRAKASH CHAUHAN94318223869934281892
BLOCK CHANPATIA
8CHANPATIARAJESH JHA94318223879955124646
9SIRISIYA O.P.MUKESH VERMA77392314229631096484
10GOPALPURRAFUKUR RAHMAN94318223989801547179
9097546203
11SC/ST P.S.KISHOR KUMAR9801675280
BLOCK YOGAPATTI
12YOGAPATTIVIVEK KUMAR JAISWAL94318223949430291800
13NAWALPURRAJMANI94309207657004192314
14SANICHARIRATNESH KUMAR VERMA9199884267
BLOCK NAUTAN
15NAUTANKUNDAN KUMAR SINGH94318223849525243757
16JAGDISPURSURAJ PRASAD9570761010
BLOCK BAIRIYA 
17BAIRIYAVIJAY KUMAR YADAV94318223859955556700
18SRINAGARSHAHID ANWAR94318224059934492636
SUBDIVISION NARKATIAGANJ
BLOCK NARAKATIYAGANJ
19SHIKARPURCHADRASHEKHAR GUPTA94316223669523551421
20SATHIAWADHESH JHA94318223979473092971
BLOCK LAURIA 
21LAURIYAARUN KUMAR94318223939931990796
BLOCK GAUNAHA
22GAUHAHARANVEER JHA94318223897061182262
23SAHODARAKRISHNA MURARI GUPTA94318224009771799600
24MATYARIYASURENDRA YADAV94318224069931597060
BLOCK MAINATAIND
25MAINATANDRAM BINOD KUMAR SINGH9431822390
26PURSHOTAMPURARAVINDRA KUMAR94318224029523642095
27INARWAAMRENDRA KUMAR94318224019955877117
28BHANGAHAMUKESH KUAMR94318223917541890974
29MANPURSIKANDAR KUMAR94318224049631414840
BLOCK SIKTA
30BALTHARCHANDRABHUSHAN SINGH94318224039801419487
31SIKTABIMLENDU KUMAR94318223929973055399
32KANGALISHAMIM AKHTAR HAWARI94318223999939066395

Block Development Office

Sub DivisionSl.Block NameContact No.
Mobile  NoSTD CodeOfficeResidence
Bettiah1B.D.O., Bettiah94318181596254232897
2B.D.O., Majhauliya94318181466254282260
3B.D.O., Nautan94318181476254257292
4B.D.O., Bairiya94318181406254259276
5B.D.O., Chanpatia94318181396254266238
6B.D.O., Yogapatti94318181486254224311
Narkatiaganj7B.D.O., Lauriya94318181416253251213
8B.D.O., Narkatiaganj94318181456253242676
9B.D.O., Gaunaha6253253204
10B.D.O., Sikta94318181376253285492
11B.D.O., Mainatand94318181386253256335
Bagaha12B.D.O., Ramnagar94318181496256224314
13B.D.O., Bagaha-194318181426251226736
14B.D.O., Bagaha-294318181436251227541
15B.D.O., Thakrahan9934743230
16B.D.O., Madhubani9431293976
17B.D.O., Piprasi9431818150/ 9102233388
18B.D.O., Bhitaha9431818522/ 7070434134
Circle Office
Sub DivisionSl.Circle NameContact No.
Mobile  NoSTD CodeOfficeResidence
Bettiah1C.O., Bettiah85444127346254232490
2C.O., Majhwalia85444127376254
3C.O., Nautan85444127386254
4C.O., Bariya85444127336254
5C.O., Chanpatia85444127356254266238
6C.O., Yogapatti85444127366254224311
Narkatiaganj7C.O., Lauriya85444127406253251213
8C.O., Narkatiaganj85444127426253242676
9C.O., Gaunaha85444127396253253204
10C.O., Sikta85444127436253285492
11C.O., Mainatand85444127416253256335
Bagaha12C.O., Ramnagar85444127316256224314
13C.O., Bagaha-185444127246251226736
14C.O., Bagaha-285444127256251227541
15C.O., Thakrahan8544412732
16C.O., Madhubani8544412729
17C.O., Piprasi8544412730
18C.O., Bhitaha8544412726
DesignationSTD CodeOfficeResidenceFaxMobile
Judiciary
District Judge6254241473232745242744
C.J.M.6254232842
Addl. C.J.M.6254232347
Judge_In_Charge6254242744
A.C.J.M. Bagaha6251226274226276
Sugar Mills
G.M., Bagaha62512270089934446347
G.M., Harinagar (Poddar)62562242239431809371
Majhaulia Mills282380, 282376, 282381, 282215
Medical Department &  Doctors 
Civil Surgeon6254234293/ 2329459431226502
A.C.M.O.62542456569835216741
District Health Society (Member Secretary)62542461442461659431444438
S.M.O.62542405609431212133
District Immunization Officer9835291879
District T.B. Officer9431370061
District leprosy Officer9431369880
District Malaria Officer9431410171
MJK Hospital Bettiah9431809444
Sub- Div. Hosptital Bagaha -16251226379
PHC Bariya6254259547
PHC Nautan6254257087
PHC Narkatiaganj6253244111
PHC Ramnagar6256225440
PHC Chanpatia6254266103
PHC Bagaha-26251227160
PHC  Mainatand6253256450
PHC Gaunaha6253253201
PHC Bagaha-16251227130
PHC Sikta6253285732
PHC Lauriya6253251030
PHC Bettiah6254245366
PHC Yogapatti6254224984
PHC Thakraha9450475370
9452220275
PHC Madhubani9415827440
PHC Majhaulia6254282109
Dr. Sanjay Ghosh6254231127/ 237157
Dr. Dinesh Rai6254234812/ 2332609431212361
Dr. Mahashray Singh6254232049/ 2443609431212361/ 9934491375
Dr. Hridaya Narayan6254234194
Dr. B.P. Mandal62549431466212
Dr. Arun Sinha62549431403293
Dr. Sanjay6254232468/ 2328689431212008
Dr. R.N. Sinha6254232510
Dr. Nasim Alam6254232027
Dr. Anil Motani6254232890/ 231322/ 232590
 Schools & Colleges
M.J.K. College6254232577, 232556
R.L.S.Y. College6254232575, 235075
Gulab Memorial College6254232051, 234322
K.R.High School6254232819, 232519
Bipin High School6254232616
Saraswati Vidya Mandir6254232949
Navoday Vidayala6254250036
Central School6254245169
St. Teresa G. High School6254232195, 232595
Mission Middle School6254232388
Reed6254232796
Neharu Youva Kendra6254244204
Telephone Department
T.D.M. Telephone6254236655,  236656
D. Engineer Telephone6254246628,  232000
S.D.O. Telephone6254232589
Superintendent Telep.6254230188
Banks
S.B.I. Bettiah6254236140, 242436, 232810, 232408
National Savings Office6254233273
D.D.M. Nabard6254243508
Co-Operative Bank, Bettiah6254232178,  235170
A.D.B., Bettiah6254242567
Bank Of India, Bettiah6254232357
Canara Bank, Bettiah6254232863
Bank Of Baroda, Bettiah6254232348

Source: westchamparan

What do you think?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Bettiah Collectorate & District Magistrate (West Champaran)

Bettiah Collectorate & District Magistrate (West Champaran)

Bettiah-Nagar-Nigam

Bettiah Nagar Nigam – जानिए बेतिया नगर निगम क्या है? इससे शहर को क्या फ़ायदा मिलेंगी?